LanguageTool Community

<< return to list of rules

Rule "adjective-pl ako (adjective-pl kami)"

This is one of many errors that LanguageTool can detect. Visit the LanguageTool homepage to use it online or download it for free.

Description: adjective-pl ako (adjective-pl kami)
Message: Do you mean kami? If the adjective is plural, the nominal phrase should also be plural.
Category: Adjective Plurality (ID: ADJ_PLURAL)
Incorrect sentences
that this rule can detect:
  • Magaganda ako.
    Correction suggestion: kami
Correct sentences
for comparison:
  • Magaganda tayo.
  • Maganda ako.
Pattern: Show XML · Show in Rule Editor
Check the following text against just this rule:

ID: ADJECTIVE-PL_AKO [1]
Version: 5.9-SNAPSHOT (2022-08-08 20:33:03 +0000)